South Hamilton CSD

South Hamilton CSD

Located in Jewell, IA, South Hamilton Community School District serves the communities and...

  • South Hamilton Middle School/High School

    South Hamilton Middle School/High School

  • South Hamilton Elementary School

    South Hamilton Elementary School

  • South Hamilton CSD

    South Hamilton CSD

2016-17 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

South Hamilton High School
3rd Quarter
A Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0

12th Grade

Kathleen Austin*, Blake Barquist*, Agustin Calles, Thomas Clabaugh, Tessa Clouse, Colton Coy, Leandra Diersen*, Matthew Dryer, Stephanie Greenfield, Alexis Herbert-Andres, Collin Hill*, Bree Hodnefield, Noah Lutter, Alissa Moss*, Maegan Nicholson, Autymn Olson, Taylor Olson*, Gabriel Rueger, Nathan Sogard*, Casey Stewart*, Alisha Storm, MaKayla Tapper, Treyton Twedt, Clay Weiland*, Paxton Wicks*, Adysen Wintermote, Jenna Woodall

 

11th Grade

Marco Balderas, Mateo Balderas*, Chloe Barkema*, Elizabeth Barrett, Hannah Burkhart*, Kenady Campbell, Grant Evans, Marla Grubb*, Kallie Hall, Shea Hassebrock, Christopher Hewitt, Kassidee Hodnefield, Jasmine Hyland, Logan Klemp, Madison Klocke*, Sadie Lewis, Anna Moss*, Maya Penning, Alexandria Schwerin*, Janae Stoecker, Gabrielle Struchen*, Jared Ullestad, Nicole Vincent* 

10th Grade

Cole Berg*, Karlie Busch*, Ella Carlson, Breanne Diersen*, Brayden Evans, Sydney Friest*, Lily Hall, Cortney Harris, Wyatt Heins, Conner Hill*, Leah Jacoby, Samuel Lewis, Bailey Murphy, Elyse Payne, Teagan Risetter, Bridgit Schlafke, Carlie Seuferer, Lily Skartvedt, Faith Smith, Katelyn Sogard, Ashlynn Stouffer, Taylor Volkmann, Emily Willadsen

9th Grade

Logan Austin*, Cade Balvanz*, Jessica Burkhart, Shyanne Clouse*, Cade Flaugh, Brookelyn George, Jose Gonzalez, Jr., Quinton Grove, Kylee Gunderson, Jessi Harms, Elly Hassebrock, Aaron Hegland, Kelsey Hildreth, McKenna Jewell, Natalie Johnson, Trevor Lammers, Megan McSparin, Dawson Mueggenberg, Zander Pickering, Brooke Whitehead, Nathan Wilson

 

South Hamilton High School
3rd Quarter
B Honor Roll


12th Grade

Raymond Alfseike, Jerad Arends, Corey Clabaugh, Mary Crioyos, Ashley De La Riva, Kayla Flores, Kayley Hurtt, Charles Jewellm Katelynn Larson,  Alexis Lorenzen-Crim, Jordan McSparin, Dustin Nicholson,, Veronica Olson, Luke Peters, Jesus Soto-Gonzalez, Nathaniel Spicer, Brittany Spindler, Gabriel Story, Morgan Stouffer, Dugan Swenson, Drake Thompson, Chesne Wisdom, Trelonias Wright

11th Grade

MaKayla Cavan, Cheyanne Dilley, Anna Ervin, Garrett Grady, Kay Greif, Levi Greufe, Carson Handeland, Joshua Harms, Katie Johnson, Ethen Keidel, Tristan Koopman, Jacob Martin, Patrick Martin,, Vironica Mitchell, Lora Molloy, Taylor Ratzke, Meg Reiter, Lillian Smith, Austin Smuck, Jacob Sprague, Adrienne Tarbill, Nicholas Teig, Alex Titus, Alexis Villarreal, Tanner Volkmann, Kari Weiland, Katelyn Winkler


10th Grade

Mason Alsager, Skyler Backoff, Ezequiel Balderas, Hayley Bell, Connor Blue, Cierra Brinkmeyer, Breanna Deimerly,Sage Gramblin, Christian Griffin, Nolan Johnson, David Klonglan, Halley Koster, Trevor Meyers, Von Salek, Alexis Smith, Austin Snider, Ryan Sporing, Dustin Stewart, Krista Swenson, Anna Utrera-Greenfield, Leslie Whitehead, Jaydon Williams, Rylee Woodall


9th Grade

Kaden Angove, Aneesa Balderas, Everette Beach, Hailey Cavan, Marcus Check, Aaron Deiber, Brandyn Feighner, Jose Galdeano Hernandez, Deanna Genochio, Emily Greenfield, Lucy Haman, Kari Houck, Doran Lutjen, Samuel McNally, Daniele Moon, Jordan Schroeder, Lydia Spicer, Sheldon Tapper, Ty Thompson, Kaitlyn West

 

South Hamilton Middle School
A Honor Roll

*Denotes 4.0


8th Grade

Brenna Barquist, Karly Barrett, Hailey Diersen, Cassie Elsberry*, Abigail Ervin*, Brock Galetich*, Carter Hewitt, Marissa Jensen, Laura Larson, Bailey Martin*, Alexander Mitchell*, Lillyann Orr*, Kaylee Oskvig, Evan Payne, Aidan Penning*, Ty Skartvedt, Preston Stoecker, Clay Willadsen*, Jessica Woodall*, Jillian Woodall

 

7th Grade

Tanner Blue, Austin Busch*, Casey Ewing, Mikayla Gasaway, Walker Heins, Kelbe Krumm, Anna Lammers*, Trista Strohman*, Justin Wilson, Grace Young*, Thad Zimmerman*

 

South Hamilton Middle School
3rd Quarter
B Honor Roll

 

8th Grade

Mercedes Bailey, Summer Carrasco, Abigail Cousins, Sierra Flores, Neida Garcia, Kyler Hodnefield, Gage Koster, Emma Lewis, Frederick Lewis, Maggie Peters, Ethan Ratzke, Ethan Seuferer, Mia Silva, Heston Strohman, Trevor Thompson, Ethan Young

 

7th Grade

Taylor Adamski, Breanna Albers, Grace Arnold, Nolan Arnold, Zachary Campbell, Miranda Deppe, Ashton DeWitt, Paige Evans, Nicolas Flaugh, Chase Friest, Chandler George,Mackenzy Grady, Brent Greenfield, Logan Halfwassen, Kirsten Hetland, Caleigh Hewitt, Shaye Hodnefield, Gatlin Johnson, Cade Murphy, Emma Popp, Wyatt Siefken, Kamryn Vold, Camryn Whitney, Stellen Willis

MoodleMySpaceTwitterStudent GmailLinkedInRSS Feed